Teilnehmerliste: (Sortiert nach Startrangliste)
Sta Teilnehmer Titel ELO NWZ Attr Verein/Ort Land Geburt FideKenn.
1. Hendriks,Willy IM 2400 2385   SG Bochum NED 1966 1000713
2. Loos,Roland   2354 2373   Post Regensburg GER 1980 4643232
3. Schmid,Roland FM 2318 2200   Post Regensburg GER 1989 24647810
4. Oberhofer,Cédric   2216 2167   SC Bav Regensburg GER 2000 12941220
5. Goldbeck,Lars   2171 2107   SC Vaterstetten GER 2001 16208188
6. Tassell,Pierre   2067 2049   SC Bav Regensburg GER 1983 24676756
7. Kanewski,Josef   2110 2034   SC Bav Regensburg GER 1958 4652312
8. Plank,Michael   1974 2030   TSV Nittenau GER 1992 4671716
9. Burkhardt,Holger   2144 2015   SK Gießen GER 1967 4619145
10. Uphoff,Lennart   2014 2004   FC Mintraching GER 1994 16204212
11. Kangas,Lauri   1999     Pässi FIN 1984 504734
12. Bunk,Wolfgang     1987   SC Bav Regensburg GER 1966 16237382
13. Disterheft,David   2068 1972   SC Bav Regensburg GER 1989 24629430
14. Paajala,Niki   1946     Pässi FIN 1985 505285
15. Mock,Markus   1975 1946   FC Ergolding GER 1966 16203631
16. Riedl,Maximilian   2023 1945   SC Furth Waldm. GER 1948 4663063
17. Dechant,Georg   2031 1933   SC Bav Regensburg GER 2000 12956716
18. Brunner,Tobias   1737 1920   TSV Nittenau GER 1999 12949833
19. Fuchs,Stefan     1913   SC Bav Regensburg GER 1971 1623857
20. Warnk,Torsten   1896 1909   SG Bensheim GER 1964 4648315
21. Krupke,Sven     1903   SF Rosenheim GER 1987 16238397
22. Haselbeck,Franz   1911 1895   SV Deggendorf GER 1962 1270356
23. Brack,Johannes   1947 1889   Regensburg RT GER 1993 12913154
24. Nöckler,Alexander   1887 1854   SK Weiden GER 1965 4661109
25. Luetkemeyer,Arnd   1873 1844   MSA Zugzwang GER 1964 16215710
26. Brüll,Martin,Dr.   1788 1835   SC Bav Regensburg GER 1974 12987905
27. Vlaar,Shannon   1835   W   NED 1992 1032607
28. Ließ,Alexander   1721 1811   SC Bav Regensburg GER 2001 16221338
29. Sammet,Dominik   1736 1803   SC Bav Regensburg GER 2001 12987875
30. Landstorfer,Raphael     1799   TSV Kar-Lappersdorf GER 1999 16241509
31. Jobst,Thomas     1756   vereinlos GER 1963 16242750
32. Hessler,Markus   1779 1750   SF Roding GER 1971 4675240
33. Ott,Ian   1830 1747   SC Bav Regensburg GER 1992 12908541
34. Blanter,Sofya     1746 W SC Bav Regensburg NED 1991 1039431
35. Klausmann,Leonard   1833 1696   TSV Kareth-Lappersdorf GER 1994 12980650
36. Brüll,Elias   1657 1690   SC Bav. Regensburg GER 2000 12964921
37. Oberhofer,Marie   1639 1676 W SC Bav Regensburg GER 2000 12938165
38. Brassat,Jürgen   1849 1662   DJK Regensburg N GER 1959 24626031
39. Brack,André   1830 1635   Regensburg RT GER 1990 12932655
40. Thamm,Felix     1619   Post Regensburg GER 2002 12963755
41. Krupke,Hardi     1602   SG Neumünster GER 1961 16238311
42. Glaser,Max   1642 1590   SC Furth Waldm. GER 2002 16210271
43. Banellis,Lukas     1588   SF Roding GER 2000 16242769
44. Winter,Reinhold   1797 1567   SF Neuenkirchen GER 1950 24681431
45. Kestler,Martin     1546   SC Bav Regensburg GER 1991 16240200
46. Zeitler,Jürgen     1439   DJK Amberg GER 1976 16242114
47. Kutschera,Reinhardt   1519 1392   DJK-Regensburg Nord GER 1978 24626970
48. Böhm,Tobias     1340   Post Regensburg GER 2003 16241541
49. Erhard,Walter sen.   1567 1319   SC Bav Regensburg GER 1945 12907251
50. Ganchev,Rostislav   1450 1261   SC Bav Regensburg GER 2001 16225155
51. spielfrei